Top Teacher Participation for 2016

LastName FirstName Inventions School
Gembarowski Melissa 72 Family of Christ Christian School
Herkert Siobhan 69 Learning Gate Community School
VanOosten Sandra 52 Walden Lake Elementary School
Magnusson Elizabeth 51 Academy at the Lakes
Caldwell Traci 33 Clearwater Fundamental Middle School
Lake Patricia 29 Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Hunter Heather 28 Roland Park
Stasny Rebekka 26 Electa Lee Middle School
Overdorff Tracie 25 Terrace Community Middle
Booth Gynnekia 25 Martinez Middle School
Griffin Jennifer 23 Martinez Middle School
Foster LeeAnne 19 Martinez Middle School
Lakhani Zehra 18 Clearwater Fundamental Middle School
Johnston Nicole 17 MacFarlane Park Elementary
McBride Alissa 17 Apollo Beach Elementary
Schumaker Amber 16 South Mckeel
Kuhlman Cynthia 16 Highland City Elementary
Emerson Jessica 15 Sessums Elementary
Ossemacher Esposito 15 Canterbury School of Florida
Ragonese Hartle 13 MacFarlane Park Elementary
French Kathryn 11 MacFarlane Park Elementary
Desmond Hartle 10 MacFarlane Park Elementary
Kern Beth 9 St. Pauls School
Lester Allison 9 Canterbury School of Florida
Kanzer Leila 8 MacFarlane Park Elementary
D’ Aloia Lauren 8 MacFarlane Park Elementary
Girard Donna 8 Anona Elementary
McGourin Mike 7 Canterbury School of Florida
Domeier Denise 6 MacFarlane Park Elementary
friday michelle 4 Apollo Beach Elementary
MacDonald Heather 4 MacFarlane Park Elementary
McIlwaine Denise 4 Clark Elementary
Pahl Cheryl 4 Hunter’s Green Elementary
Randol Aimee 3 Venice Christian School
Yates Missy 3 Ozona Elementary School
Bryant Tamara 3 Deer Park Elementary
Greenlees Tracy 2 Cypress Woods Elementary
Lester Esposito 2 Canterbury School of Florida
Loftus Courtney 2 Academy at the Lakes
Zia Meena 2 Martinez Middle School
Turke Caroline 2 Roland Park
McClure Linda 2 Roland Park
Nieves Virgen 1 New Springs School
Rowe Susie 1 Deer Park Elementary
Quah K.K. 1 Tampa Preparatory School
Silvers Gina 1 Lake Myrtle Elementary School
Harrell Alice 1 Citrus Springs Elementary
Gerakios Jaclyn 1 St. Pauls School
Angello Liz 1 St. John’s Episcopal
Brown Adrienne 1 Lockhart Magnet
Fanous-Samaan Sylvie 1 Learning Gate Community School
Goncalez Nicole 1 MacFarlane Park Elementary
Gordon Kelli 1 Deer Park Elementary
Graham-Allen Akilah 1 Young Middle Magnet School
Green Deborah 1 Young Middle Magnet School